You are here

All Judges

District Judges
Judge Name Division Chambers Courtroom Code Edit link
John Badalamenti Fort Myers 6-186 6B JLB
Thomas Barber Tampa 1430 14A TPB
Wendy Berger Orlando 3-650 3B WWB
Paul Byron Orlando 4-650 4B PGB
Sheri Polster Chappell Fort Myers 5-107 5D SPC
Timothy Corrigan, Chief Judge Jacksonville 11-100 10D TJC
Roy Dalton, Jr. Orlando 4-750 4A RBD
Brian Davis Jacksonville 11-400 12C BJD
Charlene Honeywell Tampa 1330 13A CEH
Marcia Morales Howard Jacksonville 11-350 10B MMH
William Jung Tampa 1558 15B WFJ
Carlos Mendoza Orlando 5-650 5B CEM
Steven Merryday Tampa 1530 15A SDM
Kathryn Kimball Mizelle Tampa 13B 13B KKM
Mary Scriven Tampa 7B 7A MSS
Senior District Judges
Judge Name Division Chambers Courtroom Code Edit link
Henry Lee Adams, Jr. Jacksonville 11-200 10A HLA
John Antoon II Orlando 6-650 6B JA
Susan Bucklew Tampa 7A 10B SCB
Anne Conway Orlando 6-750 6A ACC
Virginia Covington Tampa 1458 14B VMC
Patricia Fawsett Orlando 3-650 3B PCF
William Terrell Hodges Ocala 330 3A WTH
Elizabeth Kovachevich Tampa . . EAK
Richard Lazzara Tampa 17 17 RAL
James Moody, Jr. Tampa 17 17 JSM
Gregory Presnell Orlando 5-750 5A GAP
Harvey Schlesinger Jacksonville 11-150 10C HES
G. Kendall Sharp Orlando 6-600 6C GKS
John Steele Fort Myers 6-107 6A JES
James Whittemore Tampa 1358 13B JDW
Magistrate Judges
Judge Name Division Chambers Courtroom Code Edit link
David Baker* Orlando 6-550 6D DAB
Patricia Barksdale Jacksonville 5-311 5B PDB
Sean Flynn Tampa 11B 11B SPF
Douglas Frazier* Fort Myers Unassigned Unassigned DNF
Leslie Hoffman Orlando 5-500 5D LRH
Daniel Irick Orlando 5-550 5C DCI
Elizabeth Jenkins* Tampa 1027 Unassigned EAJ
Gregory Kelly Orlando 3-550 3C GJK
Embry Kidd Orlando 4-550 4C EJK
James Klindt Jacksonville 5-111 5D JRK
Philip Lammens Ocala 1-102 1A PRL
Mac McCoy Fort Myers 5-181 5C MRM
Nicholas Mizell Fort Myers 4-128 4E NPM
Mark Pizzo* Tampa 1030 Unassigned MAP
Anthony Porcelli Tampa 1034 10A AEP
Monte Richardson Jacksonville 5-411 5C MCR
Amanda Arnold Sansone Tampa 10B 10B AAS
Thomas Smith* Orlando 6-550 6D TBS
Julie Sneed Tampa 1108 11A JSS
Joel Toomey Jacksonville 5-211 5A JBT
Christopher Tuite Tampa 1248 12B CPT
Thomas Wilson Tampa 1238 12A TGW