THIS SCHEDULE IS PROVIDED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF THE PUBLIC. IT IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE AT ANY TIME. INCLUSION OR OMISSION OF ANY MATTER FROM THIS CALENDAR DOES NOT, PER SE, HAVE ANY EFFECT ON NOTICE TO PARTIES.
THIS PAGE WAS LAST UPDATED 10/01/2014 at 06:15.

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT
Middle District of Florida
The Honorable Charlene Edwards Honeywell
HEARINGS CALENDAR

October 20, 2014 - October 24, 2014

Monday

Date Time Case No. DE # Party Hearing Type
10/20/2014
No Scheduled Court Activity

Tuesday

Date Time Case No. DE # Party Hearing Type
10/21/2014  09:30  8:13-cr-00439-CEH-MAP-1  39  USA v. Leonel Hernandez-Lopez (Dionja L. Dyer, AUSA Jennifer Lynn Peresie)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00061-CEH-TGW-1  37  USA v. Rosario Rivera (Jenny L. Devine, AUSA Adam M. Saltzman)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00123-CEH-MAP-1  41  USA v. James Lee Cobb (Mark W. Ciaravella, AUSA Thomas Nelson Palermo)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00123-CEH-MAP-2  41  USA v. Eneshia Carlyle (Wesley E. Trombley, AUSA Thomas Nelson Palermo)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00176-CEH-MAP-1  25  USA v. Benjamin Cuadrado (Jenny L. Devine, Jennifer Lynn Peresie)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00306-CEH-MAP-1  29  USA v. Cordell Jones (Angelo Michael Ferlita, AUSA Robert A. Mosakowski)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00324-CEH-TGW-1  10  USA v. Nelson Gonzalez (Howard C. Anderson, AUSA Joseph W. Swanson)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00342-CEH-EAJ-1  14  USA v. Nicholas Quinton Hanson (Alec Fitzgerald Hall, AUSA Josephine W. Thomas)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00368-CEH-AEP-1  10  USA v. Karl Stehlin (Jeffrey Geldert Brown, AUSA Robert A. Mosakowski)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00375-CEH-TBM-1    USA v. George Mariano Gongora Casierra (Adam Joseph Nate, AUSA Joseph K. Ruddy)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00375-CEH-TBM-2  14  USA v. Jimmy Gabriel Guerrero Casierra (Pedro Amador , Jr., AUSA Joseph K. Ruddy)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00375-CEH-TBM-3  14  USA v. Gabriel Penarrieta Velez (James John Armington, AUSA Joseph K. Ruddy)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00375-CEH-TBM-3  23  USA v. Gabriel Penarrieta Velez (James John Armington, AUSA Joseph K. Ruddy)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-1  27  USA v. Juan Rodriguez Acosta (Che Lopardo, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-2  40  USA v. Simon Bolivar Ferreras Trinidad (Craig A. Epifanio, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-3  40  USA v. Euclides Tous Calle (David Christopher Hardy, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-4    USA v. Efrain Bilbao Varela (Joseph John Hovsep, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-5  27  USA v. Jesus Hernandeo Angulo Mosquera (Christophir A. Kerr, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-6  40  USA v. Arley Lopez Enciso (Edward Liebling, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-7  36  USA v. Emerson Julio Carcedo (Alec Fitzgerald Hall, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00379-CEH-TGW-8  27  USA v. Manuel De Jesus Cespo Marin (William Elliot Michael Gottfried, AUSA James R. Zoll)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  09:30  8:14-cr-00397-CEH-EAJ-1  USA v. Ronika Paris (Howard C. Anderson, AUSA Matthew J. Mueller)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  10:30  8:14-cr-00107-CEH-AEP-1  25  USA v. Laura Leyva (Christophir A. Kerr, AUSA Christopher J. Hunter)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  11:00  8:14-cv-00768-CEH-EAJ  29  De Palo v. DDR Mariner Square, LLC (Aaron Behar, Lawrence D. Popritkin, Alicia Howell Koepke, Richard M. Hanchett)  Status Conference 
10/21/2014  02:00  8:13-cv-01968-CEH-AEP  37  Aguirrechu v. Walgreen Co (Scott W. Leeds, David Michael Tarlow, F. Robert Santos)  Final Pretrial Conference 
10/21/2014  02:15  8:13-cv-01149-CEH-AEP  33  Gamestop, Inc. v. Loan Ranger Acquisitions, LLC et al (Christian C. Burden, Christopher Todd Hewes, Lee H. Rightmyer)  Final Pretrial Conference 
10/21/2014  02:30  8:08-cv-01689-CEH-MAP  53  United States of America et al v. Morton Plant Mease Health Care, Inc. (Lacy R. Harwell , Jr.,, Barry A. Cohen, Kevin D. Johnson)  Final Pretrial Conference 
10/21/2014  02:45  8:12-cv-02268-CEH-TBM  93  Meidling v. Walgreen Co. (Kennan George Dandar, Gregory Alan Hearing)  Final Pretrial Conference 
10/21/2014  03:30  8:14-cr-00018-CEH-TGW-1  40  USA v. Willy Sawvell (Yvette Clair Gray, AUSA Josephine W. Thomas)  Sentencing 

Wednesday

Date Time Case No. DE # Party Hearing Type
10/22/2014  10:00  8:14-cr-00215-CEH-AEP-1  45  USA v. Juan Yover Estrada-Mancillo (Mary A. Mills, AUSA Maria Chapa Lopez)  Sentencing 
10/22/2014  10:45  8:14-cr-00215-CEH-AEP-2  47  USA v. Jorge Mario Cuero-Delgado (Pedro Amador , Jr., AUSA Maria Chapa Lopez)  Sentencing 
10/22/2014  11:30  8:14-cr-00215-CEH-AEP-3  49  USA v. Franklin Albeiro Angulo-Montono (Tim Bower Rodriguez, AUSA Maria Chapa Lopez)  Sentencing 
10/22/2014  01:30  8:14-cr-00257-CEH-TGW-3  55  USA v. Bryan Bobby Beaudoin (Angela B. Wright, Roger L. Weeden, AUSA Josephine W. Thomas, AUSA James A. Muench)  Sentencing 

Thursday

Date Time Case No. DE # Party Hearing Type
10/23/2014  01:30  8:14-cr-00213-CEH-AEP-1  18  USA v. Paul R. Pinet (Stephen M Crawford, AUSA Matthew J. Mueller)  Sentencing 
10/23/2014  03:15  8:13-cr-00161-CEH-MAP-1  53  USA v. Jose Torres-Pineda (Deeann D. Athan, Christopher Francis Murray)  Sentencing 

Friday

Date Time Case No. DE # Party Hearing Type
10/24/2014
No Scheduled Court Activity