All Judicial Officers

 

 
Division
 
Chambers
 
Courtroom
 
Code
                 
District Judges
The Honorable Anne C. Conway
Chief Judge
ORL
 
6750
6A
22
The Honorable Elizabeth A. Kovachevich  
TPA
 
1430
14A
17
The Honorable Steven D. Merryday  
TPA
 
1530
15A
23
The Honorable James D. Whittemore  
TPA
 
1358
 
13B
 
27
The Honorable John E. Steele  
FTM
 
6-107
A
29
The Honorable James S. Moody, Jr.  
TPA
 
1330
 
13A
 
30
The Honorable Timothy J. Corrigan  
JAX
 
11-100
10D
32
The Honorable Virginia Covington  
TPA
 
1458
 
14B
 
33
The Honorable Marcia Morales Howard  
JAX
 
11-350
 
10B
 
34
The Honorable Mary S. Scriven  
TPA
 
758
 
10B
 
35
The Honorable Charlene E. Honeywell   ORL   5650   5B   36
The Honorable Roy B. Dalton, Jr.   ORL   4750   4A   37
The Honorable Sheri Polster Chappell  
FTM
 
5-107
5D
38
The Honorable Brian J. Davis   JAX   11-400   12C   39

 

               
Senior Judges
The Honorable George C. Young  
ORL
 
3600
 
Unassigned
 
06
The Honorable Wm. Terrell Hodges  
OCA
 
330
 
3A
10
The Honorable Howell W. Melton  
JAX
 
11-300
 
12A
 
12
The Honorable William J. Castagna  
TPA
 
7A
 
Unassigned
 
15
The Honorable G. Kendall Sharp  
ORL
 
6600
 
6C
 
18
The Honorable Harvey E. Schlesinger  
JAX
 
11-150
10C
20
The Honorable Susan C. Bucklew  
TPA
 
1050
Unassigned
24
The Honorable Patricia C. Fawsett
 
ORL
 
3650
3B
19
The Honorable Henry Lee Adams, Jr.  
JAX
 
11-200
10A
25
The Honorable Richard A. Lazzara  
TPA
 
1558
 
15B
 
26
The Honorable Gregory A. Presnell  
ORL
 
5750
5A
31
The Honorable John Antoon, II  
ORL
 
6650
6B
28
                 
                 
Magistrate Judges
The Honorable Thomas G. Wilson  
TPA
 
1238
 
12A
 
TGW
The Honorable Elizabeth A. Jenkins  
TPA
 
1138
 
11A
 
EAJ
The Honorable David A. Baker  
ORL
 
6550
 
6D
 
DAB
The Honorable Thomas B. McCoun, III  
TPA
 
1248
12B
TBM
The Honorable Mark A. Pizzo  
TPA
 
1148
11B
MAP
The Honorable Karla R. Spaulding  
ORL
 
5500
5D
KRS
The Honorable Douglas N. Frazier  
FTM
 
5-181
C
DNF
The Honorable Monte C. Richardson  
JAX
 
5-411
 
5C
 
MCR
The Honorable James R. Klindt  
JAX
 
5-111
 
5D
 
JRK
The Honorable Gregory J. Kelly  
ORL
3550
3C
GJK
The Honorable Anthony E. Porcelli   TPA   1034   10A   AEP
The Honorable Joel B. Toomey   JAX   5-211   5A   JBT
The Honorable Thomas B. Smith   ORL   4550   4C   TBS
The Honorable Philip R. Lammens   OCA   1-102   1A   PRL
The Honorable Patricia D. Barksdale  
JAX
 
5-311
 
5B
 
PDB
The Honorable Carol Mirando   FTM   6-186   6B   CM